Apartment in Montréal (Ville-Marie)

2739, Rue Hochelaga, 004

SoldLiving room Dining room Overall View Overall View Living room
Sold
21 
2| 1| 765 pc
№ Centris 12458699

Description

Highlights

Year built
2014
Living area
765 pc
Floor
Garden level
Condo fee
242 $ / month
Parking (total)
Outdoor
Details
Parking (total)
Outdoor
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price)
Garden level
11.6x12.3 P
Wood
Dining room
Garden level
7.7x12.3 P
Wood
Kitchen
Garden level
10.0x12.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
Garden level
13.1x10.3 P
Wood
Bedroom
Garden level
13.3x8.8 P
Wood
Bathroom
Garden level
9.0x6.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
1 874 $
School taxes (2025)
232 $
Total
2 106 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
45 500 $
Building
288 500 $
334 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
449,000 $  +GST/QST 2073, Crois. des Soleils Mont-Tremblant (Saint-Jovite) Apartment
3| 3| 1621 pc
№ Centris 17094742
New
1,100 $ /M 434, Ch. des Prairies, 002 Joliette Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 20857270
New
1,800 $ /M 540-1, Rue J.-A.-Nadeau Granby Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 23041776
New
324,000 $ 2300, Place du Village, 221 Magog Apartment
2| 1| 76.2 mc
№ Centris 9938194
New
354,900 $ 666, Av. Ampère, 6 Laval (Laval-des-Rapides) Apartment
2| 1| 849 pc
№ Centris 22838834
New
249,900 $ 1073, Rue Dorion Longueuil (Montréal South) Apartment
1| 1| 57.91 mc
№ Centris 21359839
ValérieDesautels
Valérie Desautels Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  5,138

3| 3| 1621 pc
№ Centris 17094742
New
1,100 $ /M 434, Ch. des Prairies, 002 Joliette Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 20857270
New
1,800 $ /M 540-1, Rue J.-A.-Nadeau Granby Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 23041776
New
324,000 $ 2300, Place du Village, 221 Magog Apartment
2| 1| 76.2 mc
№ Centris 9938194
New
2| 1| 849 pc
№ Centris 22838834
New