Duplex in Montréal (Saint-Léonard)
43

1,069,999.00 $
3|
1
Description
Highlights
Year built
1962
Potential gross revenue
58,560 $
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
11.8x16 P
Wood
11.8x16 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
18x11.7 P
Wood
18x11.7 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.8x10.5 P
Wood
11.8x10.5 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9x13.10 P
Wood
9x13.10 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9x10 P
Wood
9x10 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.10x6.10 P
Ceramic tiles
9.10x6.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
4 961 $
School taxes (2025)
587 $
Total
5 548 $
Municipal evaluation(2024)
Land
406 000 $
Building
389 300 $
795 300 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
499,000 $
365-367, Rue St-René
Rimouski (Saint-Robert)
Duplex
3|
1|
182.1 mc
№ Centris 25037264
499,000 $
101-101B, Rue St-Louis
Sainte-Thérèse (Central (Old))
Duplex
3|
1
№ Centris 25383493
469,900 $
111-113, Ch. de Joliette
Saint-Félix-de-Valois
Duplex
2|
1|
203.8 mc
№ Centris 19420100
650,000 $
454-456, Rue St-Pierre
Drummondville (Drummondville)
Duplex
3|
2
№ Centris 28464606
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 9,625
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
499,000 $
365-367, Rue St-René
Rimouski (Saint-Robert)
Duplex
3|
1|
182.1 mc
№ Centris 25037264
499,000 $
101-101B, Rue St-Louis
Sainte-Thérèse (Central (Old))
Duplex
3|
1
№ Centris 25383493
469,900 $
111-113, Ch. de Joliette
Saint-Félix-de-Valois
Duplex
2|
1|
203.8 mc
№ Centris 19420100
650,000 $
454-456, Rue St-Pierre
Drummondville (Drummondville)
Duplex
3|
2
№ Centris 28464606