Triplex in Montréal (Rosemont/La Petite-Patrie)

6292-6296, 12e Avenue

SoldFrontage Dining room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen
Sold
42 
3| 1
№ Centris 24844886

Description

Highlights

Year built
1931
Potential gross revenue
61,800 $
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.6x12.0 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.0x11.6 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
8.9x8.11 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
13.6x16.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
6.6x7.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Home office
1st level/Ground floor
8.1x12.2 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.7x11.2 P
Wood
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
4 856 $
School taxes (2026)
587 $
Total
5 443 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
315 800 $
Building
449 800 $
765 600 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
779,900 $ 11055-11057, Av. de Paris Montréal (Montréal-Nord) Triplex
2| 1
№ Centris 9055096
New
564,900 $ 2009, Rue Collerette Saint-Jérôme (Lafontaine) Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 16909899
New
699,900 $ 22, Rue Amélie-Fristel Saint-Charles-Borromée Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 27446664
New
525,000 $ 485, Rue Bédard Lachute Triplex
2| 1
№ Centris 10077038
875,000 $ 91-93, Rue Montcalm Blainville (South) Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 11762433
Open house
749,900 $ 133, 28e Avenue Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac (North) Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 16343325
MathieuDussault
Mathieu Dussault Residential Real Estate Broker
MaudeLacroix
Maude Lacroix Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  8,604

2| 1
№ Centris 9055096
New
3| 1
№ Centris 16909899
New
3| 1
№ Centris 27446664
New
525,000 $ 485, Rue Bédard Lachute Triplex
2| 1
№ Centris 10077038
875,000 $ 91-93, Rue Montcalm Blainville (South) Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 11762433
Open house