Bungalow in Montréal (Ahuntsic-Cartierville)

11930, Rue Filion

SoldFrontage Frontage Hallway Hallway Living room
Sold
32 
4| 2
№ Centris 11429729

Description

Highlights

Year built
1955
Garage
Attached, Single width
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Included
All light fixtures, all blinds and curtains, dishwashers, garage door openers and accessories
Excluded
chandelier light fixture dining room
Rooms
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
11.4x13.8 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10.11x5 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.3x13.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Den
1st level/Ground floor
9.3x15.7 P
Carpet
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
5.6x13.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.4x13.5 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10x11.1 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10x11.2 P
Wood
Family room
Basement
17.1x23.7 P
Parquetry
Bedroom
Basement
10.5x14.2 P
Carpet
Bathroom
Basement
9.1x10.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
3 742 $
School taxes (2025)
464 $
Total
4 206 $
Municipal evaluation(2024)
Land
338 000 $
Building
307 100 $
645 100 $
Additional info

Charming house located at 11930 Filion Street, in the sought-after Ahuntsic-Cartierville area of Montreal. This property features three bedrooms on the main floor, as well as a fourth bedroom in the basement, along with a very deep single width garage.

One of the few semi-detached homes on the street with an additional living space at the back of the property. Each level has its own full bathroom, including the basement bathroom, which has been completely renovated recently.

The hardwood floors have been refinished and revarnished throughout the house, and the interior has been freshly painted, giving it a clean, warm, and move-in ready feel.

Enjoy additional storage in the cedar closet in the basement, as well as a cold room under the front terrace.

The location is one of the property's highlights. The house is in a peaceful area, just a 30-second walk from the large Sainte-Odile Park.

You are also close to several essential services: grocery stores, pharmacies, banks, and local shops. Boulevard Gouin Ouest and its businesses are easily accessible. Sacré-Coeur Hospital is only a few minutes away, an important advantage for families or professionals working there.

Commuting is easy with quick access to highways 15 and 40, as well as public transit options, with Bois-Franc train station just a 22-minute walk away.

The neighborhood is also well served by an extensive network of year-round bike paths. Ahuntsic-Cartierville is known for its family-friendly atmosphere, quiet streets, and numerous schools, libraries, and sports facilities.