Two or more storey in Varennes

105, Rue du Froment

Frontage Living room Living room Overall View Living room
40 

839,000 $

5| 3
№ Centris 16629369

Description

Highlights

Year built
1995
Pool
Inground
Garage
Fitted, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Alarm system
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
4.0x5.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
16.10x15.0 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
11.6x10.4 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.6x11.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
5.0x7.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
1st level/Ground floor
5.3x7.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
12.1x15.4 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
10.6x9.3 P
Pierre
Walk-in closet
2nd floor
10.7x4.2 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.8x9.7 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.7x11.0 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.7x8.7 P
Wood
Family room
Basement
16.8x14.6 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.9x8.6 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
8.3x5.9 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
Basement
6.0x8.9 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
6.9x7.5 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
3.4x11.6 P
Floating floor
Salle des machines
Basement
3.2x6.0 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 570 $
School taxes (2025)
431 $
Total
3 001 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
224 300 $
Building
376 000 $
600 300 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
799,000 $ 39, Ch. Scott Gore Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 23966876
New
205,000 $ 241, Rue Jacob Vallée-Jonction Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 21406281
New
324,500 $ 566, Rue Brock Drummondville (Drummondville) Two or more storey
3| 2| 97.4 mc
№ Centris 24273617
New
674,900 $ 367, 5e Avenue Deux-Montagnes (North) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 22986837
Open house
599,000 $ 367, Rue Ellice Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Two or more storey
4| 3
№ Centris 26392363
New
373,000 $ 1401, Rue Grant Longueuil (Central) Two or more storey
1| 1
№ Centris 20007039
MélanieBergeron
Mélanie Bergeron Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
YanicParent
Yanic Parent Residential Real Estate Broker