Duplex in Saint-Hyacinthe

1091-1095, Av. Castelneau

Frontage Frontage Living room Living room Kitchen
35 

650,000 $

4| 1
№ Centris 20881698

Description

Highlights

Year built
1950
Potential gross revenue
76,200 $
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Unfinished
Siding
Steel, Aggregate
Roofing
Elastomer membrane
Zoning
Commercial, Residential
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
15.8x12.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
14.8x8.5 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
18.0x11.7 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.0x10.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.7x10.0 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
15.0x11.9 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.0x5.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
15.4x9.8 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.9x5.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
19.0x16.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
20.0x20.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
15.8x11.0 P
Floating floor
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
4.6x4.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.8x11.6 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
16.0x12.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.5x9.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
15.2x13.9 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
2nd floor
14.9x9.0 P
Floating floor
Storage
2nd floor
15.0x15.0 P
Plywood
Dining room
2nd floor
14.9x9.0 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
33.0x18.0 P
Concrete
Bathroom
2nd floor
11.6x5.5 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bathroom
2nd floor
11.6x5.5 P
Flexible floor coverings
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
4 484 $
School taxes (2026)
206 $
Total
4 690 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
87 500 $
Building
285 500 $
373 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
739,900 $ 441Z-443Z, Rue Jarry Saint-Jérôme (Saint-Jérôme) Duplex
3| 2
№ Centris 27738137
New
434,500 $ 16165-16175, Av. St-Augustin Saint-Hyacinthe (La Providence) Duplex
2| 1| 221.6 mc
№ Centris 24630196
New
280,000 $ 4, Rue du Capitaine Baie-Saint-Paul Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 27531058
New
249,000 $ 2591-2593, Rue Laflèche Saint-Paulin Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 27186574
New
398,500 $ 2331-2333, Rue Lamarche Saguenay (Arvida) Duplex
4| 2
№ Centris 13293906
New
249,000 $ 10Z-12Z, Rue Forget Clermont Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 20902478
BenoitBeaulieu
Benoit Beaulieu Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Marie-PierGervais
Marie-Pier Gervais Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
MélanieTremblay
Mélanie Tremblay Residential Real Estate Broker