Duplex in McMasterville

100-102, Rue Comtois

Frontage Frontage Back facade Back facade Hallway
32 

639,000 $

2| 1
№ Centris 23849306

Description

Highlights

Year built
1940
Potential gross revenue
37,332 $
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Siding
Vinyl
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Air circulation, Electric baseboard units
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
8.9x5.7 P
Wood
Hallway
2nd floor
7.0x6.0 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.6x12.3 P
Wood
Living room
2nd floor
18.2x12.5 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
12.5x11.6 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
2nd floor
14.11x12.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.5x12.5 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
12.7x12.4 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.5x8.0 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.4x8.9 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.6x6.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
2nd floor
8.7x8.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
17.6x10.3 P
Linoleum
Bedroom
3rd floor
13.11x10.7 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
3rd floor
13.5x13.0 P
Floating floor
Home office
Basement
11.1x10.8 P
Linoleum
Living room
Basement
17.1x11.5 P
Linoleum
Workshop
Basement
14.4x12.2 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
4 602 $
School taxes (2025)
339 $
Total
4 941 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
218 900 $
Building
367 100 $
586 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
595,000 $ 1735-1745, Rue Pontgravé Québec (Vieux Limoilou) Duplex
3| 1| 153.44 mc
№ Centris 9140495
New
319,500 $ 290-292, Rue du Lion Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 15523926
New
195,000 $ 244-246, Rue Price Matane (Matane) Duplex
2| 1| 153.0 mc
№ Centris 20368198
New
179,000 $ 222-224, Rue McCarthy Saint-Joseph-de-Sorel Duplex
1| 1
№ Centris 10480457
Open house
325,000 $ 115-115A, Rue Principale Grenville Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 27757789
New
479,000 $ 223-225, Rue James Cowansville Duplex
2| 2
№ Centris 17024709
OlivierMichel
Olivier Michel Residential Real Estate Broker