Two or more storey in Longueuil (Saint-Hubert)

5781, Av. Trudeau

Frontage Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining room
31 

699,000 $

5| 2
№ Centris 28219512

Description

Highlights

Year built
1987
Details
Equipment available
Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
10.0x5.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
10.10x16.3 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x11.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10.8x11.7 P
Wood
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
5.0x9.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
15.3x11.3 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.3x9.9 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.3x10.8 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
10.2x9.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
10.10x19.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.2x11.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.5x8.0 P
Floating floor
Workshop
Basement
10.5x9.5 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
8.0x7.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Storage
Basement
2.9x3.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 836 $
School taxes (2025)
366 $
Total
4 202 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
159 100 $
Building
409 000 $
568 100 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
469,000 $ 1190, Rue de la Forge Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph) Two or more storey
3| 2| 109.9 mc
№ Centris 19346627
New
849,000 $ 840-850, Ch. Marie-Reine-des-Coeurs Chertsey Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 26905570
New
625,000 $ 6483, Ch. Tranquille Val-Morin Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 28497719
New
799,000 $ 1820, Ch. Laliberté Sherbrooke (Saint-Élie d'Orford) Two or more storey
3| 1| 2496 pc
№ Centris 16836630
New
724,900 $ 133, Rue Jacob Sainte-Sophie Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 11835543
New
790,000 $ 310, Rue Morin Sainte-Adèle (Sainte-Adèle) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 12008975
MélanieBergeron
Mélanie Bergeron Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
YanicParent
Yanic Parent Residential Real Estate Broker