Apartment in Longueuil (Le Vieux-Longueuil)

5, Boul. Vauquelin, 407

Frontage Frontage Balcony Living room Kitchen
17 

349,000 $

1| 1| 576 pc
№ Centris 28169892

Description

Highlights

Year built
2011
Living area
576 pc
Floor
4th floor
Condo fee
0.08 $ / month
Easy access
Elevator
Parking (total)
Outdoor
Details
Equipment available
Private balcony, Central air conditioning, Ventilation system, Entry phone, Wall-mounted heat pump
Rental appliances
Water heater
Zoning
Residential
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price)
Available services
Garbage chute, Exercise room, Indoor storage space
Rooms
Hallway
4th floor
8.2x6.3 P
Floating floor
Living room
4th floor
11.4x9.2 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
4th floor
8.6x7.5 P
Floating floor
Dining room
4th floor
3.4x2.2 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
4th floor
11.11x9.11 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
4th floor
8.4x8.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 $
School taxes (2026)
1 $
Total
2 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
23 100 $
Building
215 700 $
238 800 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
285,000 $ 23, Rue Lanouette Victoriaville Apartment
2| 1
№ Centris 9199311
New
515,600 $ 7177, Rue Cartier Montréal (Villeray) Apartment
2| 1| 71.4 mc
№ Centris 24405487
New
355,000 $ 6501, Boul. Maurice-Duplessis, 112 Montréal (Montréal-Nord) Apartment
3| 1| 1077 pc
№ Centris 11637882
New
1,000 $ /M 580A, Rue Marie-Uguay Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 28904353
New
2,100 $ /M 580, Rue Marie-Uguay Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 9935085
Open house
354,900 $ 407, Rue Antoinette-Robidoux Longueuil (East) Apartment
2| 1| 861 pc
№ Centris 26015049
DinaJeca
Dina Jeca Residential Real Estate Broker