One-and-a-half-storey house in Lac-Édouard

12, Rue Rioux

Back facade Back facade Aerial photo Aerial photo Overall View
34 

215,000 $

3| 1
№ Centris 26057934

Description

Highlights

Year built
1948
Details
Equipment available
Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
Une partie avec solage et autre avec pilotis, No basement, Crawl Space
Distinctive features
No neighbours in the back, Cul-de-sac, Resort/Cottage, Wooded
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
16.5x12.1 P
Planche de bois peint
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
16.9x13.0 P
Planche de bois peint
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.10x9.7 P
Planche de bois peint
Chambre à coucher ou Gym
1st level/Ground floor
15.2x11.0 P
Planche de bois peint
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.3x8.5 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
15.7x14.9 P
Planche de bois peint
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 605 $
School taxes (2026)
78 $
Total
1 683 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
11 800 $
Building
111 000 $
122 800 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
179,000 $ 242, Ch. des Perdrix Mont-Laurier (Mont-Laurier) One-and-a-half-storey house
1| 1
№ Centris 22327834
New
149,999 $ 261, 6e rue du Parc-Roco Mandeville One-and-a-half-storey house
2| 1
№ Centris 26233898
New
215,000 $ 1138, Ch. du Lac-McCaskill Rivière-Rouge (Sainte-Véronique) One-and-a-half-storey house
2| 1
№ Centris 20372562
New
249,000 $ 36, Rue St-Fidèle La Malbaie One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 1| 105.95 mc
№ Centris 23441594
289,000 $ 248, Rue St-Zénon Matane (Matane) One-and-a-half-storey house
2| 2| 1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
450,000 $ 17, Rg St-Thomas Notre-Dame-des-Monts One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 2
№ Centris 16031406
JohanneBoivin
Johanne Boivin Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker