Bungalow in Saint-Sauveur

1970, Côte St-Gabriel O.

Frontage Frontage Exterior Living room Living room
34 

635,000 $

4| 1
№ Centris 25461065

Description

Highlights

Year built
1985
Garage
Heated, Detached, Double width or more
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Roofing
Tin
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.5x16.8 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10x8 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10x10.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
1st level/Ground floor
13.4x18.8 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10x7 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.1x11.1 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.7x9.4 P
Wood
Family room
Basement
19.8x24.1 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.5x11.6 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
12.8x14.1 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 632 $
School taxes (2025)
285 $
Total
2 917 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
148 700 $
Building
373 600 $
522 300 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
Charles-EtienneGouger
Charles-Etienne Gouger Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
StéfanyLavigne
Stéfany Lavigne Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO