Two or more storey in Prévost

1004, Rue des Patriarches

Frontage Frontage Hallway Living room Living room
56 

724,000 $

3| 2
№ Centris 18732186

Description

Highlights

Year built
1982
Garage
Attached, Heated, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Water softener, Electric garage door, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Partially finished
Siding
Stone
Roofing
Tin
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
6x9 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
17.4x9.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Garde-manger
1st level/Ground floor
5x4 P
Parquetry
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10.7x12.10 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8x12.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Home office
1st level/Ground floor
9x12 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.5x22 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
17.10x16 P
Carpet
Bedroom
2nd floor
13.11x10.8 P
Parquetry
Bedroom
2nd floor
14.5x17 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
10x5.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
20x25.4 P
Concrete
Workshop
Basement
14x21 P
Concrete
Cellar / Cold room
Basement
7x9 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
8x8 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
9.9x12.8 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 543 $
School taxes (2025)
369 $
Total
3 912 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
91 700 $
Building
480 600 $
572 300 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
799,000 $ 39, Ch. Scott Gore Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 23966876
New
205,000 $ 241, Rue Jacob Vallée-Jonction Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 21406281
New
324,500 $ 566, Rue Brock Drummondville (Drummondville) Two or more storey
3| 2| 97.4 mc
№ Centris 24273617
New
674,900 $ 367, 5e Avenue Deux-Montagnes (North) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 22986837
Open house
599,000 $ 367, Rue Ellice Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Two or more storey
4| 3
№ Centris 26392363
New
373,000 $ 1401, Rue Grant Longueuil (Central) Two or more storey
1| 1
№ Centris 20007039
Kim-SonTran
Kim-Son Tran Residential Real Estate Broker
MarcHuberdeau
Marc Huberdeau Residential Real Estate Broker