Quintuplex in Saint-Damien

6835-6839, Rue Principale

Frontage Aerial photo Aerial photo Frontage Aerial photo
39 

449,999 $

2| 1
№ Centris 11516146

Description

Highlights

Year built
1920
Potential gross revenue
45,540 $
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
18.5x12.9 P

Kitchen
2nd floor
12.0x19.6 P

Living room
2nd floor
10.7x7.0 P

Living room
1st level/Ground floor
11.7x14.2 P

Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.5x12.9 P

Kitchen
2nd floor
16.4x14.6 P

Living room
1st level/Ground floor
12.0x12.11 P

Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
14.8x17.3 P

Living room
2nd floor
11.9x8.4 P

Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
12.7x14.7 P

Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.9x10.9 P

Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
14.11x8.6 P

Primary bedroom
2nd floor
11.9x8.8 P

Primary bedroom
2nd floor
10.0x12.0 P

Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.7x9.1 P

Bedroom
2nd floor
9.2x10.0 P

Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.6x11.11 P

Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.8x13.0 P

Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.9x3.4 P

Bedroom
2nd floor
10.3x7.3 P

Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
7.0x4.11 P

Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
6.7x14.8 P

Bathroom
2nd floor
6.4x16.5 P

Bathroom
2nd floor
4.8x9.8 P

Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
11 165 $
School taxes (2025)
172 $
Total
11 337 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
31 000 $
Building
241 900 $
272 900 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
459,000 $ 430, 10e Avenue Barraute Quintuplex
3| 1
№ Centris 28061066
New
650,000 $ 209, Rue Napoléon Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Quintuplex
1| 1
№ Centris 24775596
1,549,000 $ 105, Rue de Dieppe Deux-Montagnes (South) Quintuplex
1| 1
№ Centris 19930601
Sold
9003-9009, Rue Grasset Montréal (Saint-Léonard) Quintuplex
3| 1| 4183 pc
№ Centris 14944964
779,000 $ 312-320, 5e Avenue Sainte-Hélène-de-Bagot Quintuplex
1| 1
№ Centris 19417155
549,900 $ 101-109, Rue du Moulin Saint-Cuthbert Quintuplex
2| 1
№ Centris 26806895
RémiParadis
Rémi Paradis Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
AlexandreChampagne
Alexandre Champagne Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker