Bungalow in Magog

220, Rue Nicolas-Viel

Frontage Overall View Frontage Frontage Frontage
24 

505,000 $

6| 2
№ Centris 26416264

Description

Highlights

Year built
1974
Pool
Above-ground
Garage
Fitted, Single width
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
14.4x17.8 P

Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
18.9x11.5 P

Living room
1st level/Ground floor
17.1x11.8 P

Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x10.0 P

Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.1x11.1 P

Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.10x11.2 P

Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
7.11x11.1 P

Family room
Basement
37.0x14.3 P

Bedroom
Basement
13.4x11.4 P

Bedroom
Basement
13.3x11.4 P

Home office
Basement
18.1x11.7 P

Bathroom
Basement
9.2x7.11 P

Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
3 131 $
School taxes (2025)
251 $
Total
3 382 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
110 300 $
Building
335 800 $
446 100 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
StéphaneGauthier
Stéphane Gauthier Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker