Two or more storey in Danville
38

562,000 $
6|
2
Description
Highlights
Pool
Inground
Garage
Attached
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Electric garage door
Basement
6 feet and over, Unfinished
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.5x18.0 P
Wood
5.5x18.0 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
17.0x12.1 P
Wood
17.0x12.1 P
Wood
Family room
1st level/Ground floor
12.7x10.5 P
Wood
12.7x10.5 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
12.0x10.2 P
Wood
12.0x10.2 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
9.1x9.2 P
Wood
9.1x9.2 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
17.3x12.1 P
Wood
17.3x12.1 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
17.2x10.5 P
Wood
17.2x10.5 P
Wood
Entrée du garage
1st level/Ground floor
15.2x7.4 P
Ceramic tiles
15.2x7.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
6.3x10.9 P
Ceramic tiles
6.3x10.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Den
2nd floor
8.8x18.9 P
Wood
8.8x18.9 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
12.8x19.7 P
Wood
12.8x19.7 P
Wood
Walk-in closet
2nd floor
12.7x3.4 P
Wood
12.7x3.4 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
17.2x8.7 P
Parquetry
17.2x8.7 P
Parquetry
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.7x10.1 P
Wood
12.7x10.1 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.7x10.1 P
Wood
12.7x10.1 P
Wood
Home office
2nd floor
13.4x7.7 P
Parquetry
13.4x7.7 P
Parquetry
Grenier
2nd floor
23.7x15.1 P
Wood
23.7x15.1 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
5.7x16.9 P
Floating floor
5.7x16.9 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
33.0x37.4 P
Concrete
33.0x37.4 P
Concrete
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
4 978 $
School taxes (2026)
1 $
Total
4 979 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
66 800 $
Building
357 400 $
424 200 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
525,000 $
1626Z, Rue de l'Avocatier
Terrebonne (Laurier/Chartrand)
Two or more storey
3|
2
№ Centris 19437882
1,100,000 $
215, Rue de Provence
Rimouski (Saint-Pie X)
Two or more storey
4|
2|
340.1 mc
№ Centris 20925189
543,999 $
880, Ch. Connolly
Saint-Georges-de-Windsor
Two or more storey
2|
1
№ Centris 21984762
706, Boul. René-Lévesque
Saint-Eustache (North West)
Two or more storey
3|
1
№ Centris 22838610
163,500 $
130, Rue Notre-Dame E.
Cap-Chat
Two or more storey
5|
1|
142.3 mc
№ Centris 10593607
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 14,966
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
525,000 $
1626Z, Rue de l'Avocatier
Terrebonne (Laurier/Chartrand)
Two or more storey
3|
2
№ Centris 19437882
1,100,000 $
215, Rue de Provence
Rimouski (Saint-Pie X)
Two or more storey
4|
2|
340.1 mc
№ Centris 20925189
543,999 $
880, Ch. Connolly
Saint-Georges-de-Windsor
Two or more storey
2|
1
№ Centris 21984762
706, Boul. René-Lévesque
Saint-Eustache (North West)
Two or more storey
3|
1
№ Centris 22838610
163,500 $
130, Rue Notre-Dame E.
Cap-Chat
Two or more storey
5|
1|
142.3 mc
№ Centris 10593607