One-and-a-half-storey house in Sainte-Paule

258, Ch. Banville

Frontage Frontage Water view Frontage Water view
56 

549,000 $

2| 3
№ Centris 11564047

Description

Highlights

Year built
1960
Details
Equipment available
Water softener, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Siding
Pressed fibre
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Plancher Chauffant, Space heating baseboards
Distinctive features
Water access, Water front, Motor boat allowed, No neighbours in the back, Wooded
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
4.6x6 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
15x16 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
16.5x13 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13x13.5 P
Wood
Annexe Cathédrale
1st level/Ground floor
12x28 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9x14 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
13x11 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
2nd floor
9.5x10 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
12x28 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
13x13 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
11.7x10 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
12x13.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
4 410 $
School taxes (2025)
362 $
Total
4 772 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
80 000 $
Building
339 100 $
419 100 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
179,000 $ 242, Ch. des Perdrix Mont-Laurier (Mont-Laurier) One-and-a-half-storey house
1| 1
№ Centris 22327834
New
149,999 $ 261, 6e rue du Parc-Roco Mandeville One-and-a-half-storey house
2| 1
№ Centris 26233898
New
215,000 $ 1138, Ch. du Lac-McCaskill Rivière-Rouge (Sainte-Véronique) One-and-a-half-storey house
2| 1
№ Centris 20372562
New
249,000 $ 36, Rue St-Fidèle La Malbaie One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 1| 105.95 mc
№ Centris 23441594
289,000 $ 248, Rue St-Zénon Matane (Matane) One-and-a-half-storey house
2| 2| 1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
450,000 $ 17, Rg St-Thomas Notre-Dame-des-Monts One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 2
№ Centris 16031406
SheilaFortin
Sheila Fortin Residential Real Estate Broker
FrédéricBéland
Frédéric Béland Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker