One-and-a-half-storey house in Saint-René-de-Matane
23

179,000 $
3|
1
Description
Highlights
Year built
1930
Basement
6 feet and over, Unfinished
Siding
Pressed fibre
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
8x9.8 P
Floating floor
8x9.8 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
12.1x9.11 P
Floating floor
12.1x9.11 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
12.8x12.1 P
Floating floor
12.8x12.1 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.7x10.11 P
Ceramic tiles
9.7x10.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
10.10x22.8 P
Floating floor
10.10x22.8 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
8.11x11.5 P
Floating floor
8.11x11.5 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
7.9x11.5 P
Floating floor
7.9x11.5 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
24x24 P
Concrete
24x24 P
Concrete
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 230 $
School taxes (2026)
53 $
Total
1 283 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
5 400 $
Building
119 300 $
124 700 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 21427054
230,000 $
53, Rue Principale
Macamic
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
135.77 mc
№ Centris 26147886
130,000 $
22, Ch. de la Colline
Notre-Dame-des-Bois
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1|
69.0 mc
№ Centris 27060698
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 12,051
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 21427054
230,000 $
53, Rue Principale
Macamic
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
135.77 mc
№ Centris 26147886
130,000 $
22, Ch. de la Colline
Notre-Dame-des-Bois
One-and-a-half-storey house