Triplex in Val-d'Or

1169-1171B, 2e Rue

Frontage Garage Frontage Backyard Hallway
48 

435,000 $

1| 1| 144.1 mc
№ Centris 19862462

Description

Highlights

Year built
1947
Living area
144.1 mc
Potential gross revenue
46,500 $
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Siding
Brick
Roofing
2024, Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Thermo-pompe(2), Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Municipal Taxes (2026)
5 228 $
School taxes (2025)
274 $
Total
5 502 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
83 000 $
Building
307 000 $
390 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
779,900 $ 11055-11057, Av. de Paris Montréal (Montréal-Nord) Triplex
2| 1
№ Centris 9055096
New
564,900 $ 2009, Rue Collerette Saint-Jérôme (Lafontaine) Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 16909899
New
699,900 $ 22, Rue Amélie-Fristel Saint-Charles-Borromée Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 27446664
New
525,000 $ 485, Rue Bédard Lachute Triplex
2| 1
№ Centris 10077038
875,000 $ 91-93, Rue Montcalm Blainville (South) Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 11762433
Open house
749,900 $ 133, 28e Avenue Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac (North) Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 16343325
ChantaleYargeau
Chantale Yargeau Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker