Bungalow in Saguenay (Jonquière)

2087, Rue de Régina

SoldFrontage Frontage Frontage Frontage Frontage
Sold
49 
4| 2| 2400 pc
№ Centris 25765857

Description

Highlights

Year built
1955
Living area
2400 pc
Details
Equipment available
Wall-mounted air conditioning
Basement
6 feet and over
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
8.8x13.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.3x12.8 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
9.6x10.3 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.7x15.2 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.6x13.9 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
7.9x14.10 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8x10.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
17.10x22.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
9.6x14.1 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
12.4x14.6 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
8.6x12 P
Ceramic tiles
Workshop
Basement
10.6x13.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 514 $
School taxes (2025)
183 $
Total
3 697 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
98 400 $
Building
180 400 $
278 800 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
549,900 $ 418, Rue Bernard Saint-Eustache (West) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 15595486
New
649,000 $ 23, Rue Rioux Varennes Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 23069034
New
625,000 $ 450, Rue Bourbonnais Saint-Calixte Bungalow
3| 1| 1920 pc
№ Centris 27805336
New
399,000 $ 66, Rue Maurice Victoriaville Bungalow
2| 2
№ Centris 9358717
New
399,000 $ 12, Rue Moreau Victoriaville Bungalow
5| 2
№ Centris 18879533
New
439,000 $ 40, Rue des Chênes Victoriaville Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 26299135
Marie-EveRathé
Marie-Eve Rathé Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  7,754

New
549,900 $ 418, Rue Bernard Saint-Eustache (West) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 15595486
New
649,000 $ 23, Rue Rioux Varennes Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 23069034
New
625,000 $ 450, Rue Bourbonnais Saint-Calixte Bungalow
3| 1| 1920 pc
№ Centris 27805336
New
399,000 $ 66, Rue Maurice Victoriaville Bungalow
2| 2
№ Centris 9358717
New
399,000 $ 12, Rue Moreau Victoriaville Bungalow
5| 2
№ Centris 18879533
New
439,000 $ 40, Rue des Chênes Victoriaville Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 26299135