Two or more storey in Alma
28

3|
2|
132.63 mc
Description
Highlights
Year built
1950
Living area
132.63 mc
Pool
Above-ground
Equipment available
Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Partially finished
Siding
Vinyl
Roofing
+/- 2013, Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.1x17.3 P
Floating floor
10.1x17.3 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
9.6x13.9 P
Floating floor
9.6x13.9 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
10.6x13.1 P
Floating floor
10.6x13.1 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
5.5x9.10 P
Vinyle flottant
5.5x9.10 P
Vinyle flottant
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.9x11.4 P
Floating floor
10.9x11.4 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.8x11.4 P
Floating floor
10.8x11.4 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.9x11.11 P
Floating floor
10.9x11.11 P
Floating floor
Pièce attenante à la chambre
2nd floor
10.7x8.7 P
Floating floor
10.7x8.7 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
21.4x9.7 P
Concrete
21.4x9.7 P
Concrete
Pièce ouverte
Basement
11.5x15.9 P
Concrete
11.5x15.9 P
Concrete
Bathroom
Basement
9.10x9.6 P
Vinyle flottant
9.10x9.6 P
Vinyle flottant
Pièce fermée
Basement
5.4x7.5 P
Concrete
5.4x7.5 P
Concrete
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 846 $
School taxes (2026)
90 $
Total
1 936 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
41 800 $
Building
124 300 $
166 100 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
664,900 $ +GST/QST
41, Rue des Monts
Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil
Two or more storey
3|
1
№ Centris 11825167
975,000 $
3117, Rue de l'Orchidée
Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac (North)
Two or more storey
4|
3
№ Centris 10114652
1,799,900 $
2100-2102, Av. du Suroît
Mascouche (Mascouche Heights)
Two or more storey
4|
3
№ Centris 27413787
539,000 $
644, Rue Marcelle-Ferron
Saint-Lin/Laurentides (Saint-Lin)
Two or more storey
4|
1
№ Centris 28557339
224,900 $
209, Rue Monseigneur-Poirier
Princeville
Two or more storey
2|
1
№ Centris 25780453
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 2,634
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
664,900 $ +GST/QST
41, Rue des Monts
Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil
Two or more storey
3|
1
№ Centris 11825167
975,000 $
3117, Rue de l'Orchidée
Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac (North)
Two or more storey
4|
3
№ Centris 10114652
1,799,900 $
2100-2102, Av. du Suroît
Mascouche (Mascouche Heights)
Two or more storey
4|
3
№ Centris 27413787
539,000 $
644, Rue Marcelle-Ferron
Saint-Lin/Laurentides (Saint-Lin)
Two or more storey
4|
1
№ Centris 28557339
224,900 $
209, Rue Monseigneur-Poirier
Princeville
Two or more storey
2|
1
№ Centris 25780453