Two or more storey in Val-des-Bois

131, Ch. Val-Nature

Frontage Frontage Access to a body of water Balcony Dining room
60 

589,990 $

2| 2
№ Centris 20914413

Description

Highlights

Year built
2021
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
15.10x14 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
14x15.10 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12x11.2 P
Floating floor
Home office
1st level/Ground floor
8x6.6 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
12x8.3 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
16x15 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
8.9x8.5 P
Wood
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 980 $
School taxes (2025)
300 $
Total
3 280 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
88 300 $
Building
428 700 $
517 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
799,000 $ 39, Ch. Scott Gore Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 23966876
New
205,000 $ 241, Rue Jacob Vallée-Jonction Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 21406281
New
324,500 $ 566, Rue Brock Drummondville (Drummondville) Two or more storey
3| 2| 97.4 mc
№ Centris 24273617
New
674,900 $ 367, 5e Avenue Deux-Montagnes (North) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 22986837
Open house
599,000 $ 367, Rue Ellice Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Two or more storey
4| 3
№ Centris 26392363
New
373,000 $ 1401, Rue Grant Longueuil (Central) Two or more storey
1| 1
№ Centris 20007039
OlegPacaleu
Oleg Pacaleu Residential Real Estate Broker