Bungalow in Ripon

38-A, Rue Bélanger

Frontage Exterior Patio Kitchen Kitchen
18 

299,900 $

2| 1| 1104 pc
№ Centris 18439679

Description

This semi-detached 2022 construction, of contemporary style with an integrated garage and large lot. It features underfloor heating providing uniform warmth, with 2 bedrooms and an office space. Be charmed by its modern-style kitchen and its brightness. This property offers a peaceful 'village' living environment while being close to services in the Village of Ripon.

Highlights

Year built
2022
Living area
1104 pc
Garage
Attached, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Ventilation system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Included
Heat pump, lighting fixtures, blinds, hot water tank
Rooms
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.9x11.5 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
8.9x15.0 P
Floating floor
Dinette
1st level/Ground floor
11.5x8.8 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.3x8.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.1x10.1 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x8.11 P
Floating floor
Home office
1st level/Ground floor
9.9x8.6 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 067 $
School taxes (2025)
142 $
Total
2 209 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
18 000 $
Building
269 400 $
287 400 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
295,000 $ 976, Rue du Rocher Sainte-Julienne Bungalow
1| 1
№ Centris 11397026
New
639,000 $ 323, Rue de Milan Saint-Eustache (Central East) Bungalow
5| 2
№ Centris 12110220
Open house
499,900 $ 34, Rue de la Sablière Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson Bungalow
2| 2
№ Centris 13188969
New
644,000 $ 16845, Av. Savoie Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph) Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 14121264
New
375,000 $ 156, 15e Rue Rouyn-Noranda (Noranda-West) Bungalow
3| 1| 73.92 mc
№ Centris 15243032
New
450,000 $ 71, Ch. Cascade Gore Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 16461613
MichelGodbout
Michel Godbout Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
MichelineClément
Micheline Clément Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker