Two or more storey in Gatineau (Aylmer)

618, Rue Front

Frontage Frontage Frontage Frontage Frontage
68 

899,900 $

4| 2
№ Centris 16030528

Description

Highlights

Year built
2011
Garage
Attached
Details
Equipment available
Central air conditioning, Central heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Basement
4.13x3.80 M
Floating floor
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
2.30x1.98 M
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
3.79x3.9 M
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
5.20x3.30 M
Wood
Bedroom
Basement
3.20x3.10 M
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
4.66x3.60 M
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
3.96x3.23 M
Wood
Kitchen
Basement
2.80x2.36 M
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
Basement
2.60x2.20 M
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
4.0x3.28 M
Ceramic tiles
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
2.60x1.75 M
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
5.7x3.68 M
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
2.71x2.25 M
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
3.55x3.18 M
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
3.19x3.17 M
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
3.69x2.96 M
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
3.18x1.68 M
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
5 817 $
School taxes (2025)
533 $
Total
6 350 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
203 800 $
Building
540 400 $
744 200 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
499,000 $ 4556, Rue Joseph-Lamoureux Contrecoeur Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 10211495
New
374,900 $ 1770, Route 337 Sainte-Julienne Two or more storey
4| 1| 144.65 mc
№ Centris 25067826
New
315,000 $ 2200, Ch. du Lac Saint-Norbert Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 9190512
New
590,000 $ 605, Rue des Silex Boischatel Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 20646252
Sold
706, Boul. René-Lévesque Saint-Eustache (North West) Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 22838610
New
1,100,000 $ 215, Rue de Provence Rimouski (Saint-Pie X) Two or more storey
4| 2| 340.1 mc
№ Centris 20925189
EpaphroditeMunyaneza
Epaphrodite Munyaneza Residential Real Estate Broker