Apartment in Montréal (Villeray/Saint-Michel/Parc-Extension)

8525, Rue St-Gérard

SoldLiving room Frontage Living room Dining room Dining room
Sold
31 
3| 1| 104.5 mc
№ Centris 22945316

Description

Highlights

Year built
1931
Living area
104.5 mc
Floor
2nd floor
Condo fee
1 $ / month
Kitchen
2nd floor
14.4x10.10 P
Wood
Dining room
2nd floor
13.4x10.8 P
Wood
Living room
2nd floor
13.10x10.8 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
14.6x10.8 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.5x10.8 P
Wood
Home office
2nd floor
13.4x7.2 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
8.1x5.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 876 $
School taxes (2025)
225 $
Total
2 101 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
1,100 $ /M 434, Ch. des Prairies, 002 Joliette Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 20857270
New
354,900 $ 666, Av. Ampère, 6 Laval (Laval-des-Rapides) Apartment
2| 1| 849 pc
№ Centris 22838834
New
1,800 $ /M 540-1, Rue J.-A.-Nadeau Granby Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 23041776
New
324,000 $ 2300, Place du Village, 221 Magog Apartment
2| 1| 76.2 mc
№ Centris 9938194
Open house
917,900 $ 5995, 2e Avenue Montréal (Rosemont North) Apartment
3| 2| 1459 pc
№ Centris 12898569
New
2,700 $ /M 1676, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment
4| 1
№ Centris 17695831
CédricGroulx
Cédric Groulx Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
MathieuDussault
Mathieu Dussault Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  5,526

New
1,100 $ /M 434, Ch. des Prairies, 002 Joliette Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 20857270
New
2| 1| 849 pc
№ Centris 22838834
New
1,800 $ /M 540-1, Rue J.-A.-Nadeau Granby Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 23041776
New
324,000 $ 2300, Place du Village, 221 Magog Apartment
2| 1| 76.2 mc
№ Centris 9938194
Open house
3| 2| 1459 pc
№ Centris 12898569
New
2,700 $ /M 1676, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment