Apartment in Montréal (Ville-Marie)
40

485,000 $
2|
1|
750 pc
Description
Highlights
Year built
2014
Living area
750 pc
Floor
4th floor
Condo fee
421 $ / month
Easy access
Elevator
Parking (total)
Garage
Equipment available
Wall-mounted air conditioning, Ventilation system, Entry phone, Electric garage door, Wall-mounted heat pump
Siding
Brick
Roofing
Elastomer membrane
Zoning
Residential
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price)
Hallway
4th floor
3.2x6 P
3.2x6 P
Kitchen
4th floor
11x8.6 P
11x8.6 P
Living room
4th floor
18.8x11 P
18.8x11 P
Primary bedroom
4th floor
10.10x13.5 P
10.10x13.5 P
Bedroom
4th floor
9x11 P
9x11 P
Bathroom
4th floor
9.3x5.6 P
9.3x5.6 P
Storage
4th floor
6.7x5.8 P
6.7x5.8 P
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 747 $
School taxes (2026)
298 $
Total
3 045 $
Municipal evaluation(2024)
Land
61 500 $
Building
405 300 $
466 800 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
429,900 $
121, Rue Louis-Hébert
Boucherville (La Seigneurie)
Apartment
2|
1|
109.79 mc
№ Centris 22744995
1,050 $ /M
227, Rue Ménard
Longueuil (Street names (P M C))
Apartment
1|
1
№ Centris 18838881
534,900 $
6330, Rue St-Dominique
Montréal (Little Italy)
Apartment
2|
1|
68.5 mc
№ Centris 17064153
489,000 $
3696, Boul. St-Joseph E.
Montréal (Shop Angus)
Apartment
2|
1|
956 pc
№ Centris 21078547
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 3,923
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
429,900 $
121, Rue Louis-Hébert
Boucherville (La Seigneurie)
Apartment
2|
1|
109.79 mc
№ Centris 22744995
1,050 $ /M
227, Rue Ménard
Longueuil (Street names (P M C))
Apartment
1|
1
№ Centris 18838881
534,900 $
6330, Rue St-Dominique
Montréal (Little Italy)
Apartment
2|
1|
68.5 mc
№ Centris 17064153
489,000 $
3696, Boul. St-Joseph E.
Montréal (Shop Angus)
Apartment
2|
1|
956 pc
№ Centris 21078547