Apartment in Montréal (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal)

4292, Rue Marquette

Open houseKitchen Kitchen Kitchen Living room Living room
Open house
25 

574,000 $

3| 1| 102.9 mc
№ Centris 25123623

Description

Highlights

Year built
1915
Living area
102.9 mc
Floor
2nd floor
Condo fee
1 $ / month
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
10.7x25.1 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
8.10x11.10 P
Floating floor
Dining room
2nd floor
13.7x7.7 P
Wood
Living room
2nd floor
9.4x11.7 P
Wood
Kitchen
2nd floor
11.8x13.7 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
2nd floor
7.4x4.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Home office
2nd floor
7.4x8.0 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
2nd floor
10.3x6.8 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 803 $
School taxes (2025)
226 $
Total
2 029 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

Open house
917,900 $ 5995, 2e Avenue Montréal (Rosemont North) Apartment
3| 2| 1459 pc
№ Centris 12898569
New
2,700 $ /M 1676, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment
4| 1
№ Centris 17695831
New
249,900 $ 1073, Rue Dorion Longueuil (Lemoyne) Apartment
1| 1| 57.91 mc
№ Centris 21359839
New
2,500 $ /M 1674, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment
4| 1
№ Centris 22643407
Open house
477,000 $ 1879, Rue St-Germain Montréal (Hochelaga-Maisonneuve) Apartment
2| 1| 75.2 mc
№ Centris 23420220
New
2,270 $ /M 13, Av. Stirling Montréal (LaSalle) Apartment
2| 1
№ Centris 9998067

Open house

Sunday May 17 : 14:30  to  16h

MathieuDussault
Mathieu Dussault Residential Real Estate Broker