Bungalow in Vaudreuil-Dorion

2621, Av. Brunet

SoldFrontage Living room Living room Overall View Overall View
Sold
27 
2| 1
№ Centris 12730762

Description

Impeccable property. Come discover this lovely two-bedroom split-level home. It also features a fully finished basement and a large garage. Enjoy a spacious backyard and a large 12 x 16 ft shed. Located in a desirable neighborhood close to many amenities.

Highlights

Year built
2001
Garage
Heated, Fitted
Details
Equipment available
Electric garage door, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Included
Light fixtures, blinds and curtains. Dishwasher, garage door opener and 2 remote controls, 10' x 10' gazebo (including canvas and mosquito netting)
Excluded
Lights and patio heater in the gazebo, TV mounting in the basement, air compressor and plumbing in the garage
Rooms
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
4.10x3.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.10x13.0 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
8.6x13.0 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
8.11x10.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.6x13.0 P
Parquetry
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.10x11.6 P
Parquetry
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.7x8.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
16.10x11.11 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
Basement
8.5x11.11 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 622 $
School taxes (2025)
302 $
Total
2 924 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
235 500 $
Building
246 500 $
482 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
YvanPilon
Yvan Pilon Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  6,115

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194