Lot in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield

Rue Talbot

Exterior

70,000 $

№ Centris 21739211

Description

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. 6,500 sq ft lot for future single-family home construction located near all services. No infrastructure or road access currently available. The lot is located in zone H-609-4, which is subject to a new zoning bylaw adopted in March 2026. It will be the buyer's responsibility to verify with the municipality the intended use of the land with regard to zoning regulations, soil quality, and the costs associated with future services. The postal code will need to be checked when an address is assigned.

Highlights

Lot dimensions
62.0 P x 100.0 P
Lot area
6500 pc
Excluded
No municipal services offered at the moment, no water and sewer, no location certificate or site plan.
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
390 $
School taxes (2025)
4 $
Total
394 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
51 300 $
51 300 $
Additional info

In 2020, the city planned the deployment of infrastructure that will allow for the continued development of the Baie district. The initial work, undertaken by Hydro-Québec, aims to ensure the network's capacity to support the electrification of the entire sector, including lot 3819915.

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
96,000 $ 170, Rue Durand Sainte-Émélie-de-l'Énergie Lot
№ Centris 23689775
New
3,499,000 $  +GST/QST Av. d'Argenteuil Lachute Lot
№ Centris 13386828
New
165,000 $ Ch. Benny Mille-Isles Lot
№ Centris 14111959
New
125,000 $ Ch. de Chamonix Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard Lot
№ Centris 18342271
New
249,000 $ 894, Rue Mason Otterburn Park Lot
№ Centris 19899245
New
199,000 $ 1, Rue St-Joseph Les Bergeronnes Lot
№ Centris 11068802
LindaDeschamps
Linda Deschamps Residential Real Estate Broker