Bungalow in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield

19, Rue Laurier

Frontage Frontage Living room Living room Living room
26 

324,900 $

1| 1
№ Centris 25251591

Description

Fully renovated single-story home, move-in ready! Enjoy simplicity: bring your furniture and start enjoying the space immediately. This property offers a comfortable bedroom as well as a versatile office area that can adapt to your needs (Work, storage, relaxation corner). Fenced backyard with a terrace perfect for enjoying the summer in complete privacy. Located in a sought-after area close to services. Wall-mounted heat pump for optimal comfort in all seasons. Many inclusions!

Highlights

Year built
1940
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted heat pump
Included
Light fixtures, blinds, curtains and poles, stacked washer and dryer, wall-mounted heat pump, central vacuum, TV cabinet with electric fireplace, brown cabinet in the office space, built-in brown furniture in the bedroom, bathroom shelves, garden storage shed in the backyard, storage hooks attached near the doors.
Excluded
Dishwasher, dining room tablets, inflatable spa.
Rooms
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13x11.10 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10.3x11.10 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
7.8x12.3 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.7x8.4 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.8x5.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Home office
1st level/Ground floor
7.11x7 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 435 $
School taxes (2025)
130 $
Total
2 565 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
100 400 $
Building
200 100 $
300 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

Open house
724,000 $ 1409, Rue Joêl-St-Laurent Sainte-Julienne Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 17117797
New
1,450 $ /M 78, Rue Meloche Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 11160695
New
495,000 $ 1729, Rue du Domaine Wentworth-Nord Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13724913
New
597,500 $ 682, Rue Lahaie Gatineau (Hôpital, Val-Boisée) Bungalow
3| 2| 1136 pc
№ Centris 25115252
New
149,000 $ 3230, Rue du Domaine-Michel Saint-Norbert Bungalow
1| 1
№ Centris 27596789
New
339,000 $ 1030, Rue Cyr Mont-Tremblant (Saint-Jovite) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 9558670
MélissaDuquette
Mélissa Duquette Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
LucGagné
Luc Gagné Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO