Bungalow in Sainte-Marie-Madeleine

3348, Rue des Cerisiers

Frontage Hallway Dining room Dining room Dining room
69 

549,900 $

4| 2
№ Centris 12095846

Description

Highlights

Year built
2004
Pool
Above-ground
Details
Equipment available
Ventilation system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
6.0x4.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
15.0x20.0 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
15.0x11.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.4x10.0 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.4x12.0 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.8x8.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Veranda
1st level/Ground floor
16.0x13.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
Basement
14.6x20.0 P
Concrete
Bedroom
Basement
12.0x12.0 P
Concrete
Bathroom
Basement
9.8x8.2 P
Concrete
Bedroom
Basement
12.0x12.10 P
Concrete
Living room
Basement
14.6x20.0 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 773 $
School taxes (2025)
297 $
Total
3 070 $
Municipal evaluation(2023)
Land
147 600 $
Building
312 300 $
459 900 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

Open house
724,000 $ 1409, Rue Joêl-St-Laurent Sainte-Julienne Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 17117797
New
1,450 $ /M 78, Rue Meloche Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 11160695
New
495,000 $ 1729, Rue du Domaine Wentworth-Nord Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13724913
New
597,500 $ 682, Rue Lahaie Gatineau (Hôpital, Val-Boisée) Bungalow
3| 2| 1136 pc
№ Centris 25115252
New
149,000 $ 3230, Rue du Domaine-Michel Saint-Norbert Bungalow
1| 1
№ Centris 27596789
New
339,000 $ 1030, Rue Cyr Mont-Tremblant (Saint-Jovite) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 9558670
EliseSauvé
Elise Sauvé Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker