Bungalow in Sainte-Marie-Madeleine

1850, Rue du Moulin

SoldFrontage Hallway Hallway Hallway Living room
Sold
44 
4| 2
№ Centris 17303539

Description

Highlights

Year built
1976
Garage
Attached, Heated, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private yard, Electric garage door, Central heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Siding
Aluminum, Brick
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Air circulation, Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Garden level
13.6x5.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
18.11x13.2 P
Parquetry
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
13.4x10.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
13.4x9.6 P
Parquetry
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
14.7x12.4 P
Wood
Walk-in closet
1st level/Ground floor
4.6x3.11 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.4x9.11 P
Parquetry
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.0x10.0 P
Parquetry
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.3x7.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
16.0x15.8 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
Basement
12.2x11.0 P
Flexible floor coverings
Walk-in closet
Basement
7.1x4.5 P
Flexible floor coverings
Home office
Basement
12.5x11.11 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bathroom
Basement
9.3x8.8 P
Flexible floor coverings
Storage
Basement
7.1x3.11 P
Flexible floor coverings
Storage
Basement
13.4x5.8 P
Concrete
Workshop
Basement
25.8x13.8 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 610 $
School taxes (2025)
295 $
Total
2 905 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
185 700 $
Building
258 800 $
444 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
339,900 $ 628, Ch. Tamaracouta Mille-Isles Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 23769411
New
235,000 $ 128, Rue Brunelle Saint-Donat Bungalow
1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
New
449,000 $ 416, Ch. du Lac-Cornu Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 23386027
New
189,000 $ 46, Mtée des Huards Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski Bungalow
2| 1| 652 pc
№ Centris 28211136
New
369,000 $ 244, 60e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 24291646
MartinBrillon
Martin Brillon Residential Real Estate Broker
LucieGiroux
Lucie Giroux Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  6,216

New
339,900 $ 628, Ch. Tamaracouta Mille-Isles Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 23769411
New
235,000 $ 128, Rue Brunelle Saint-Donat Bungalow
1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
New
2| 1
№ Centris 23386027
New
2| 1| 652 pc
№ Centris 28211136
New
369,000 $ 244, 60e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 24291646