Bungalow in Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville

421, 9e Rang

SoldFrontage Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Living room
Sold
44 
4| 2
№ Centris 27780533

Description

Highlights

Year built
2007
Pool
chauffe-eau
Details
Equipment available
Level 2 charging station, Private yard, Ventilation system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Garden level
5x6 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
16.5x10 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
16.5x11.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
12x13 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
14.5x11.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.5x9 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.5x6 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
14x28 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
10x11 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
10x10.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
Basement
6x10 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 050 $
School taxes (2025)
63 $
Total
3 113 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
60 000 $
Building
363 000 $
423 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
349,900 $ 1353, Route de St-Philippe Val-d'Or (Dubuisson) Bungalow
4| 1| 94.0 mc
№ Centris 22617645
AnnieLapointe
Annie Lapointe Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  6,889

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New