Bungalow in Saint-Stanislas-de-Kostka

19, Rue Hébert

Frontage Frontage Back facade Exterior Back facade
53 

489,000 $

5| 2
№ Centris 10002419

Description

Highlights

Year built
1960
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
11x7 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
13x9 P
Ceramic tiles
Salle à manger/Salon
1st level/Ground floor
30x15 P
Bois /Céramique
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
13x7.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Cac ou Autre...
1st level/Ground floor
13.6x12 P
Wood
Boudoir ou autre...
1st level/Ground floor
13x10 P
Wood
Cac ou autre...
1st level/Ground floor
12x10.6 P
Wood
Salon, Cac, Bur ou autre...
1st level/Ground floor
14x10 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10x9 P
Ceramic tiles
Cac, ou autre...
1st level/Ground floor
16x12 P
Wood
Salle technique
1st level/Ground floor
13x5.6 P
Wood
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 489 $
School taxes (2025)
246 $
Total
2 735 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
73 100 $
Building
290 900 $
364 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
349,900 $ 1353, Route de St-Philippe Val-d'Or (Dubuisson) Bungalow
4| 1| 94.0 mc
№ Centris 22617645
PierreViau
Pierre Viau Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker