Two or more storey in Saint-Marc-sur-Richelieu

100, Rue de l'Anse

Open houseFrontage Garage Living room Living room Living room
Open house
45 

1,249,000 $

4| 2
№ Centris 14081560

Description

Highlights

Year built
1960
Pool
Heated, Inground
Garage
Heated, Detached, Single width
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Sewage system
Ecoflo 2025
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
8.5x6.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
11x18.8 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
16.10x14.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
9.9x18.8 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.3x10.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Home office
1st level/Ground floor
7.6x8.9 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10x11.6 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.3x11.3 P
Wood
Living room
2nd floor
20x10.8 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
14x21.7 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
11.11x10.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
Basement
10.3x4.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
Basement
11x16.1 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
11.2x11.6 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
10x12.2 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
4 182 $
School taxes (2025)
491 $
Total
4 673 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
163,500 $ 130, Rue Notre-Dame E. Cap-Chat Two or more storey
5| 1| 142.3 mc
№ Centris 10593607
Open house
699,000 $ 645, Rue d'Évolène Terrebonne (Côte Terrebonne) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 13487113
New
329,000 $ 24, Ch. des Merles Rivière-Héva Two or more storey
4| 2| 133.5 mc
№ Centris 13642141
New
249,000 $ 10-12, Rue Forget Clermont Two or more storey
2| 1
№ Centris 20139144
New
279,000 $ 694, Mtée des Pommiers Lac-des-Écorces (Lac-des-Écorces) Two or more storey
2| 1
№ Centris 20170937
New
850,000 $ 2450, Rue de Bayonne Mascouche (City) Two or more storey
5| 3
№ Centris 22425728

Open house

Sunday May 17 : 14h  to  16h

NicoleTurcot
Nicole Turcot Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
PhilippeDeaudelin
Philippe Deaudelin Residential Real Estate Broker