Bungalow in Saint-Jean-Baptiste

5875, Rg de la Rivière N.

Tracé non précis voir certificat Frontage Tracé non précis voir certificat Frontage Exterior
34 

549,500 $

4| 2
№ Centris 9120338

Description

Highlights

Year built
1970
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.0x10.5 P
Vinyle
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.0x12.0 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
14.6x15.6 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.4x5.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.5x9.8 P
Parquetry
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.0x26.4 P
Parquetry
Family room
Basement
24.9x11.9 P
Linoleum
Bedroom
Basement
13.5x22.5 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.9x16.6 P
Floating floor
Sauna
Basement
3.4x5.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
Basement
6.8x13.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Cellar / Cold room
Basement
4.0x7.0 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
6.2x7.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 497 $
School taxes (2025)
267 $
Total
2 764 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
151 000 $
Building
235 800 $
386 800 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
349,900 $ 1353, Route de St-Philippe Val-d'Or (Dubuisson) Bungalow
4| 1| 94.0 mc
№ Centris 22617645
YanicParent
Yanic Parent Residential Real Estate Broker
MélanieBergeron
Mélanie Bergeron Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker