Duplex in Saint-Hyacinthe

16165-16175, Av. St-Augustin

NewFrontage Overall View Frontage Hallway Hallway
New
39 

434,500 $

2| 1| 221.6 mc
№ Centris 24630196

Description

Highlights

Year built
1940
Living area
221.6 mc
Potential gross revenue
25,440 $
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Basement
6 feet and over, Unfinished
Siding
Aggregate, Vinyl
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Air circulation, Electric baseboard units
Landscaping
Land / Yard lined with hedges
Sewage system
Municipal sewer
Bathroom / Washroom
Adjoining to primary bedroom, Whirlpool bath-tub
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
6.8x7.3 P
Bois franc
Kitchen
2nd floor
17.0x14.4 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
8.7x15.6 P
Vinyl flottant
Living room
2nd floor
9.4x15.6 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
12.0x15.6 P
Bois franc
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
11.7x12.3 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.2x16.6 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.8x9.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.4x10.7 P
Bois franc
Bathroom
2nd floor
8.0x5.9 P
Prélart
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.8x18.7 P
Vinyl flottant
Home office
1st level/Ground floor
7.9x8.8 P
Bois franc
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
10.8x17.6 P
Floating floor
Washroom
2nd floor
5.2x5.8 P
Vinyl
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 406 $
School taxes (2025)
242 $
Total
3 648 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
126 000 $
Building
269 500 $
395 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
739,900 $ 441Z-443Z, Rue Jarry Saint-Jérôme (Saint-Jérôme) Duplex
3| 2
№ Centris 27738137
New
280,000 $ 4, Rue du Capitaine Baie-Saint-Paul Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 27531058
New
249,000 $ 2591-2593, Rue Laflèche Saint-Paulin Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 27186574
New
398,500 $ 2331-2333, Rue Lamarche Saguenay (Arvida) Duplex
4| 2
№ Centris 13293906
New
249,000 $ 10Z-12Z, Rue Forget Clermont Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 20902478
New
569,000 $ 3185-3189, 7e Rue Val-d'Or (Lac Blouin) Duplex
4| 2| 1132 pc
№ Centris 15160650
LouiseSoly
Louise Soly Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
Rose-MarieCyr
Rose-Marie Cyr Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker