Bungalow in Saint-Hyacinthe

3925, Boul. Laurier O.

Parking Pool Primary bedroom Primary bedroom Kitchen
62 

849,000 $

4| 2
№ Centris 11280654

Description

Highlights

Year built
1966
Pool
Heated, Inground
Garage
Attached, Double width or more
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private yard, Electric garage door, Alarm system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Siding
Aluminum, Brick, Pressed fibre
Roofing
Elastomer membrane
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Air circulation, Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Garage
Attached, Double width or more
Hearth stove
Wood fireplace, Gaz fireplace, Wood burning stove
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
16.5x12.3 P
Carpet
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
9.8x3.5 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
17.9x14.7 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
17.4x15.3 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
13.7x10.11 P
Wood
Den
1st level/Ground floor
18.1x8.1 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
19.11x13.6 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.4x10.9 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.4x8.1 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.6x7.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
29.8x25.11 P
Carpet
Bedroom
Basement
18.0x13.11 P
Carpet
Bathroom
Basement
13.11x4.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Workshop
Basement
16.4x12.11 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
6.6x3.7 P
Carpet
Storage
Basement
5.5x3.10 P
Carpet
Salle des machines
Basement
8.8x6.3 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
4 041 $
School taxes (2025)
368 $
Total
4 409 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
188 000 $
Building
404 200 $
592 200 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
MartinBrillon
Martin Brillon Residential Real Estate Broker
LucieGiroux
Lucie Giroux Residential Real Estate Broker