Duplex in Saint-Anicet

588-588A, Route 132

Frontage Waterfront Frontage Backyard Backyard
20 

350,000 $

1| 1
№ Centris 20785121

Description

Highlights

Year built
1955
Potential gross revenue
28,800 $
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, 6 pieds juste., Unfinished
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Parking (total)
Outdoor, Garage
Distinctive features
Water access, Water front, Motor boat allowed
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
20x13.2 P

Kitchen
2nd floor
19.6x13 P

Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
14x10 P

Bedroom
2nd floor
11x12 P

Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10.6x9 P

Bathroom
2nd floor
6x9 P

Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12x11.6 P

Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
6.8x8 P

Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 851 $
School taxes (2025)
207 $
Total
2 058 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
145 100 $
Building
193 800 $
338 900 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
569,000 $ 3185-3189, 7e Rue Val-d'Or (Lac Blouin) Duplex
4| 2| 1132 pc
№ Centris 15160650
Open house
589,900 $ 457Z-457AZ, Mtée Masson Sainte-Sophie Duplex
2| 2
№ Centris 25302954
Open house
799,000 $ 5728-5730, Rue Hadley Montréal (Côte-Saint-Paul) Duplex
4| 1
№ Centris 16157201
New
365,000 $ 8-8A, Route 397 N. Barraute Duplex
2| 1| 251.08 mc
№ Centris 16477858
Open house
499,000 $ 365-367, Rue St-René Rimouski (Saint-Robert) Duplex
3| 1| 182.1 mc
№ Centris 25037264
Open house
469,900 $ 111-113, Ch. de Joliette Saint-Félix-de-Valois Duplex
2| 1| 203.8 mc
№ Centris 19420100
AnnieThéorêt
Annie Théorêt Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker