Bungalow in Saint-Anicet

225, 76e Avenue

Frontage Frontage Shed Kitchen Overall View
24 

179,000 $

2| 1| 520 pc
№ Centris 20489785

Description

Charming three-season cottage situated on the banks of a canal, offering stunning views of Lake Saint-François. An ideal location for outdoor enthusiasts, where you can enjoy water sports, fishing, and numerous other activities. Located on a 5,200 sq ft lot, the cottage features an open-concept kitchen and living room, two bedrooms (one with a laundry area), and a full bathroom with a bathtub. A peaceful retreat perfect for relaxing and enjoying nature.

Highlights

Year built
1972
Living area
520 pc
Included
All furniture, washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, television, microwave, portable window air conditioner, outdoor fireplace,
Excluded
Seller's personal belongings
Rooms
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
15.8x11.3 P
Carpet
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
15.8x7.5 P
Carpet
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8x6.4 P
Linoleum
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.3x7 P
Linoleum
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.3x7.10 P
Carpet
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
903 $
School taxes (2025)
90 $
Total
993 $
Municipal evaluation(2022)
Land
77 300 $
Building
80 400 $
157 700 $
Additional info

** The dimensions shown were taken with a laser and are provided for informational purposes only. They may vary from actual measurements and should not be considered exact.

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
LindaDeschamps
Linda Deschamps Residential Real Estate Broker