Bungalow in Otterburn Park

372, Rue des Cigales

SoldFrontage Hallway Living room Living room Living room
Sold
47 
3| 2| 900 pc
№ Centris 9529374

Description

Highlights

Year built
1994
Living area
900 pc
Pool
Heated, Above-ground
Garage
Attached, Heated, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Electric garage door
Basement
6 feet and over, Entrée extérieure par le garage
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.5x4.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.1x14.9 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
12.8x6.9 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
7.10x10.4 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
14.4x10.7 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.11x10.6 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.7x5.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
13.8x12.5 P
Floating floor
Home office
Basement
13.9x14.0 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
4.10x8.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
13.4x12.7 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
Basement
9.1x10.8 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
4 021 $
School taxes (2026)
286 $
Total
4 307 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
232 000 $
Building
281 800 $
513 800 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
349,900 $ 1353, Route de St-Philippe Val-d'Or (Dubuisson) Bungalow
4| 1| 94.0 mc
№ Centris 22617645
AndréJoseph
André Joseph Residential Real Estate Broker
FannyDe Lafontaine
Fanny De Lafontaine Residential Real Estate Broker
AudreyPerron
Audrey Perron Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  1,924

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New