Two or more storey in Mont-Saint-Hilaire

563, Rue Magloire-Laflamme

SoldFrontage Back facade Frontage Back facade Living room
Sold
39 
4| 1
№ Centris 16677588

Description

Highlights

Year built
2008
Garage
Heated, Fitted, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Ventilation system, Electric garage door, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
10.10x5.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
15.8x9.6 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
9.0x8.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
18.6x11.5 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
14.0x12.0 P
Wood
Walk-in closet
2nd floor
4.9x8.3 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
6.3x16.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.2x10.4 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.0x11.3 P
Wood
Family room
Basement
16.6x9.6 P
Vinyle
Bedroom
Basement
12.0x17.10 P
Linoleum
Laundry room
Basement
13.2x5.5 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
7.7x7.6 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 644 $
School taxes (2025)
371 $
Total
4 015 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
179 600 $
Building
365 100 $
544 700 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
799,000 $ 39, Ch. Scott Gore Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 23966876
New
205,000 $ 241, Rue Jacob Vallée-Jonction Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 21406281
New
324,500 $ 566, Rue Brock Drummondville (Drummondville) Two or more storey
3| 2| 97.4 mc
№ Centris 24273617
New
674,900 $ 367, 5e Avenue Deux-Montagnes (North) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 22986837
Open house
599,000 $ 367, Rue Ellice Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Two or more storey
4| 3
№ Centris 26392363
New
373,000 $ 1401, Rue Grant Longueuil (Central) Two or more storey
1| 1
№ Centris 20007039
MélanieBergeron
Mélanie Bergeron Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
YanicParent
Yanic Parent Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  8,051

New
799,000 $ 39, Ch. Scott Gore Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 23966876
New
205,000 $ 241, Rue Jacob Vallée-Jonction Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 21406281
New
3| 2| 97.4 mc
№ Centris 24273617
New
4| 1
№ Centris 22986837
Open house