Two or more storey in Mont-Saint-Hilaire

500, Rue Édouard-Clerk

PrestigeExterior Frontage Exterior Hallway Hallway
Prestige
58 

1,780,000 $

3| 1| 2369 pc
№ Centris 25875138

Description

Highlights

Year built
2019
Living area
2369 pc
Pool
Heated, Inground
Garage
Attached, Porte de 9 pieds de haut & prise de charge 30AMP, Heated, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, 2 cheminées à radon, Ventilation system, Electric garage door, Sauna, Central heat pump, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Driveway
Prise de charge 30AMP pour VR, Double width or more, Plain paving stone
Window type
Crank handle, French window
Topography
Sur 2 paliers, Steep, Flat
Foundation
Poured concrete
Rooms
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
10.0x12.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
19.0x11.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
26.2x13.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Walk-in closet
1st level/Ground floor
7.5x8.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Home office
1st level/Ground floor
6.2x6.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
19.1x11.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
4.10x6.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
15.0x12.7 P
Wood
Walk-in closet
2nd floor
11.1x5.8 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.8x12.1 P
Wood
Walk-in closet
2nd floor
6.7x5.10 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
13.11x15.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
2nd floor
10.2x5.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
16.6x17.0 P
Concrete
Living room
Basement
13.9x2 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
33.1x12.6 P
Concrete
Salle mécanique
Basement
10.8x18.1 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
6 981 $
School taxes (2026)
771 $
Total
7 752 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
294 600 $
Building
859 600 $
1 154 200 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

Open house
612,900 $  +GST/QST 20, Rue des Monts Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 13299833
New
699,000 $ 226, Boul. d'Annecy Sainte-Thérèse (Central (Old)) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 11622606
New
899,900 $ 179Z, Rue Maskinongé Saint-Gabriel Two or more storey
10| 2
№ Centris 14922460
New
724,500 $ 18085Z, Rue de Brissac Mirabel (Domaine Vert Nord) Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 14836756
Open house
849,000 $ 271, Rue des Tilleuls Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac (North) Two or more storey
5| 2
№ Centris 17135941
New
205,000 $ 241, Rue Jacob Vallée-Jonction Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 21406281
FannyDe Lafontaine
Fanny De Lafontaine Residential Real Estate Broker
AndréJoseph
André Joseph Residential Real Estate Broker
AudreyPerron
Audrey Perron Residential Real Estate Broker