Two or more storey in Beloeil

835, Rue Simonne-Monet

NewFrontage Other Frontage Hallway Living room
New
49 

599,000 $

4| 2| 120.5 mc
№ Centris 28589033

Description

A rare find on the market! A beautiful condo located in a quiet, sought-after neighborhood in Beloeil. It features 4 bedrooms, including a spacious master bedroom with a walk-in closet, 2 full bathrooms, and a half-bath, making it ideal for a family looking for space and comfort. The open-concept living area is well-designed and promotes a pleasant and welcoming daily life. Outside, enjoy a landscaped yard, perfect for relaxing and soaking up beautiful summer days. An opportunity not to be missed!

Highlights

Year built
2014
Living area
120.5 mc
Condo fee
135 $ / month
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Private yard, Ventilation system
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Included
Light fixtures, wall-mounted air conditioner, gazebo
Excluded
Spa, dishwasher, and all appliances; propane tank included with the rental.
Rooms
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.4x7.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
15x10.6 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
15x11.3 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
7.1x8 P
Ceramic tiles
Dinette
1st level/Ground floor
7.11x8.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
5.4x7.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
12.9x10.6 P
Floating floor
Walk-in closet
2nd floor
7.7x7.8 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.4x11.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.1x10.3 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
2nd floor
12.10x5.6 P

Family room
Basement
20.8x19.9 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.7x11.8 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
9.9x6.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Storage
Basement
10.8x3.8 P

Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 270 $
School taxes (2025)
309 $
Total
3 579 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
151 500 $
Building
369 000 $
520 500 $
Additional info

The seller's broker informs the buyer that he or she cannot represent them or defend their interests. He or she reminds the buyer that they may be represented by another broker of their choice. If the buyer still chooses to communicate directly with the seller's broker, the latter will treat the buyer fairly and provide objective information relevant to the purchase.

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
649,500 $ 5910, Rue Laflamme Trois-Rivières (Trois-Rivières-Ouest) Two or more storey
3| 2| 136.57 mc
№ Centris 11148814
New
724,900 $ 133, Rue Jacob Sainte-Sophie Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 11835543
New
790,000 $ 310, Rue Morin Sainte-Adèle (Sainte-Adèle) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 12008975
Open house
899,000 $ 433, Av. de la Pointe-Jameson Venise-en-Québec Two or more storey
4| 2| 208.9 mc
№ Centris 15767226
New
799,000 $ 1820, Ch. Laliberté Sherbrooke (Saint-Élie d'Orford) Two or more storey
3| 1| 2496 pc
№ Centris 16836630
New
1,075,000 $ 93, Mtée Robert Saint-Basile-le-Grand (Village) Two or more storey
5| 2
№ Centris 17747605
LynePoirier
Lyne Poirier Residential Real Estate Broker
MaximeLeblanc
Maxime Leblanc Residential Real Estate Broker