Bungalow in Beloeil

822, Rue Montcour

Frontage Frontage Hallway Living room Living room
34 

579,000 $

4| 1
№ Centris 25305031

Description

Highlights

Year built
1968
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
4.1x8.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
17.0x12.1 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x8.4 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
8.11x8.7 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.8x7.2 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.7x14.6 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.10x13.1 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.8x10.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
10.1x15.6 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
11.4x17.5 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
19.8x24.1 P
Concrete
Playroom
Basement
11.5x15.2 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 095 $
School taxes (2026)
312 $
Total
3 407 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
224 700 $
Building
258 800 $
483 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
PhilippeDeaudelin
Philippe Deaudelin Residential Real Estate Broker
NicoleTurcot
Nicole Turcot Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO