Bungalow in Beloeil

390, Rue Larose

Frontage Frontage Frontage Aerial photo Back facade
41 

649,000 $

4| 2
№ Centris 9122443

Description

Highlights

Year built
1992
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
6.0x4.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
11.7x14.0 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
12.3x8.4 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
9.6x12.3 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.0x12.0 P
Wood
Walk-in closet
1st level/Ground floor
4.5x5.8 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.5x8.10 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.6x9.2 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.0x8.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
20.2x16.7 P
Vinyle
Bedroom
Basement
14.2x11.7 P
Vinyle
Bathroom
Basement
5.10x9.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
Basement
10.5x14.0 P
Vinyle
Storage
Basement
14.3x14.0 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 264 $
School taxes (2025)
340 $
Total
3 604 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
175 700 $
Building
343 600 $
519 300 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
549,900 $ 418, Rue Bernard Saint-Eustache (West) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 15595486
New
649,000 $ 23, Rue Rioux Varennes Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 23069034
New
625,000 $ 450, Rue Bourbonnais Saint-Calixte Bungalow
3| 1| 1920 pc
№ Centris 27805336
New
399,000 $ 66, Rue Maurice Victoriaville Bungalow
2| 2
№ Centris 9358717
New
399,000 $ 12, Rue Moreau Victoriaville Bungalow
5| 2
№ Centris 18879533
New
439,000 $ 40, Rue des Chênes Victoriaville Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 26299135
MélanieBergeron
Mélanie Bergeron Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
YanicParent
Yanic Parent Residential Real Estate Broker
VanessaMoisan
Vanessa Moisan Residential Real Estate Broker