Bungalow in Beloeil

312, Rue Lataille

SoldFrontage Aerial photo Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen
Sold
37 
4| 2
№ Centris 23744835

Description

Highlights

Year built
1969
Garage
Attached, Heated, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Ventilation system, Electric garage door, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.10x9.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
12.0x11.10 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.10x14.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Garde-manger walk-in
1st level/Ground floor
3.4x4.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
12.0x14.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.0x8.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.7x13.8 P
Wood
Walk-in closet
1st level/Ground floor
9.0x5.6 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.2x10.0 P
Wood
Laundry room
1st level/Ground floor
10.3x5.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
19.7x11.0 P
Floating floor
Playroom
Basement
8.9x11.8 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
11.8x11.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.5x11.2 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
5.0x10.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Entrée secondaire
Basement
5.5x7.0 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 201 $
School taxes (2025)
325 $
Total
3 526 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
207 000 $
Building
299 000 $
506 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
339,900 $ 628, Ch. Tamaracouta Mille-Isles Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 23769411
New
235,000 $ 128, Rue Brunelle Saint-Donat Bungalow
1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
New
449,000 $ 416, Ch. du Lac-Cornu Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 23386027
New
189,000 $ 46, Mtée des Huards Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski Bungalow
2| 1| 652 pc
№ Centris 28211136
New
369,000 $ 244, 60e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 24291646
YanicParent
Yanic Parent Residential Real Estate Broker
MélanieBergeron
Mélanie Bergeron Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  3,561

New
339,900 $ 628, Ch. Tamaracouta Mille-Isles Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 23769411
New
235,000 $ 128, Rue Brunelle Saint-Donat Bungalow
1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
New
2| 1
№ Centris 23386027
New
2| 1| 652 pc
№ Centris 28211136