Bungalow in Trois-Rivières

41, Rue Madeleine-De Verchères

SoldFrontage Frontage Frontage Exterior Exterior
Sold
36 
3| 1
№ Centris 10757720

Description

Highlights

Year built
1950
Garage
Attached
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Heating system
Air circulation, Electric baseboard units
Heating energy
2 thermopompes, Electricity
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
7.0x5.0 P
Lattes vinyle collées
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
12.0x14.0 P
Lattes vinyle collées
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
11.0x11.0 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.1x19.0 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.0x7.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
12.9x12.10 P
Bambou
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.1x12.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.0x8.11 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
12.9x21.0 P
Lattes vinyle déposées
Washroom
Basement
6.0x4.11 P
Tuile vinyle clic
Laundry room
Basement
10.0x5.0 P
Lattes vinyle déposées
Storage
Basement
20.0x6.0 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 257 $
School taxes (2025)
118 $
Total
2 375 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
52 300 $
Building
164 000 $
216 300 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
NathalieGallant
Nathalie Gallant Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  17,936

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194