One-and-a-half-storey house in La Bostonnais
49

4|
2|
2980 pc
Description
Highlights
Year built
2013
Living area
2980 pc
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Electric garage door, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Siding
Wood, Stone
Roofing
Tin
Heating system
Electric baseboard units, Radiant
Garage
Rangement à l'étage, Heated, Detached, Double width or more
Hearth stove
Wood fireplace, Wood burning stove
Pool
Monocoque en fibre de verre, Heated, Inground
Cupboard
Wood
Restrictions/Permissions
Short-term rentals allowed
Sewage system
Purification field, Septic tank
Bathroom / Washroom
Adjoining to primary bedroom, Separate shower
Parking (total)
Outdoor, Garage
Heating energy
Wood, Electricity
Windows
Wood, PVC
Distinctive features
No neighbours in the back, Resort/Cottage, Wooded
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
24.0x20.0 P
Céramique chauffante
24.0x20.0 P
Céramique chauffante
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
22.0x15.4 P
Wood
22.0x15.4 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
19.6x18.0 P
Wood
19.6x18.0 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.3x7.6 P
Ceramic tiles
10.3x7.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
13.0x8.4 P
Céramique chauffante
13.0x8.4 P
Céramique chauffante
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
17.0x10.10 P
Wood
17.0x10.10 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
9.9x9.0 P
Ceramic tiles
9.9x9.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
12.7x13.4 P
Floating floor
12.7x13.4 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
12.0x9.3 P
Floating floor
12.0x9.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
12.9x11.6 P
Wood
12.9x11.6 P
Wood
Bathroom
Basement
11.2x7.2 P
Ceramic tiles
11.2x7.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
32.6x22.0 P
Wood
32.6x22.0 P
Wood
Kitchen
Basement
13.0x9.6 P
Ceramic tiles
13.0x9.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Hallway
Basement
9.5x9.3 P
Ceramic tiles
9.5x9.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
3 852 $
School taxes (2024)
271 $
Total
4 123 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
19 100 $
Building
342 700 $
361 800 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
289,000 $
248, Rue St-Zénon
Matane (Matane)
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
2|
1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 21427054
230,000 $
53, Rue Principale
Macamic
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
135.77 mc
№ Centris 26147886
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 14,876
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
289,000 $
248, Rue St-Zénon
Matane (Matane)
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
2|
1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 21427054
230,000 $
53, Rue Principale
Macamic
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|