Commercial building/Office in Val-David

2267Z, Rue de l'Église

Frontage Frontage Frontage Aerial photo Overall View
36 

639,500 $

179.0 mc
№ Centris 26926538

Description

Charming bungalow with a walk-out basement, located in the heart of the Val-David tourist village on Rue de l'Église. Offering direct access to the backyard through a patio door, this property is bordered by the Rivière du Nord, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts (canoeing, kayaking, paddleboarding). The property features four bedrooms, two of which are on the walk-out basement, as well as a spacious family room. The open-concept main floor includes a bright living room, a welcoming dining room, and a functional kitchen. Within walking distance of shops, restaurants, boutiques, and the bike path.

Highlights

Year built
1957
Living area
179.0 mc
Parking (total)
Outdoor
Zoning
Commercial, Residential
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Excluded
Furniture and personal belongings of the tenants.
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 794 $
School taxes (2026)
275 $
Total
4 069 $
Municipal evaluation(2022)
Land
254 800 $
Building
152 200 $
407 000 $
Additional info

Charming bungalow with a walk-out basement, located in the heart of the Val-David tourist village on Rue de l'Église. Offering direct access to the backyard via a patio door, this property is bordered by the beautiful Rivière du Nord, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts (canoeing, kayaking, paddleboarding).

The property features four bedrooms, two of which are on the walk-out basement, as well as a spacious family room. The open-concept main floor includes a bright living room, a welcoming dining room, and a functional kitchen.

Within walking distance of shops, restaurants, boutiques, and the bike path, you'll enjoy a vibrant environment with numerous activities, including the summer farmers' market and the renowned "Mille et un Pots" flower show.

Residential and commercial zoning offers a variety of possibilities. A unique opportunity in a sought-after area!

Occupancy of the house is possible before July 1st

To view the description of the rooms, see the listing on Centris: 10194143

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
899,900 $ 179, Rue Maskinongé Saint-Gabriel Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 20649846
New
54,000 $  +GST/QST 36, Rue Principale Rivière-Héva Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 27019404
New
2,895,000 $  +GST/QST 2677-2681, Ch. Gascon Mascouche (Mascouche Heights) Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 13691563
New
1,495,000 $  +GST/QST 1689-1691, Av. du Mont-Royal E. Montréal (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal) Commercial building/Office
№ Centris 16245851