Two or more storey in Sainte-Thérèse
71

749,999.06 $
4|
1|
155.5 mc
Description
Highlights
Year built
1990
Living area
155.5 mc
Pool
Above-ground
Garage
Attached, Heated, Single width
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Siding
Brick
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Air circulation, Electric baseboard units
Bathroom / Washroom
Adjoining to primary bedroom, Separate shower
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
3.1x6.3 P
Ceramic tiles
3.1x6.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
16.6x24.6 P
Parquetry
16.6x24.6 P
Parquetry
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
11.7x8.11 P
Ceramic tiles
11.7x8.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x11.6 P
Ceramic tiles
11.2x11.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
6.4x9.1 P
Ceramic tiles
6.4x9.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.8x11.1 P
Parquetry
9.8x11.1 P
Parquetry
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.1x9.11 P
Parquetry
11.1x9.11 P
Parquetry
Bathroom
2nd floor
8.3x14.3 P
Ceramic tiles
8.3x14.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
13.0x13.7 P
Parquetry
13.0x13.7 P
Parquetry
Walk-in closet
2nd floor
6.1x4.6 P
Parquetry
6.1x4.6 P
Parquetry
Home office
Basement
11.2x7.0 P
Vinyle
11.2x7.0 P
Vinyle
Living room
Basement
12.5x15.1 P
Vinyle
12.5x15.1 P
Vinyle
Storage
Basement
12.6x6.6 P
Concrete
12.6x6.6 P
Concrete
Workshop
Basement
11.1x28.7 P
Concrete
11.1x28.7 P
Concrete
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 525 $
School taxes (2026)
374 $
Total
3 899 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
240 700 $
Building
334 500 $
575 200 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
163,500 $
130, Rue Notre-Dame E.
Cap-Chat
Two or more storey
5|
1|
142.3 mc
№ Centris 10593607
474,900 $
1548, Rue Marcel-Marcotte
Sherbrooke (Rock Forest)
Two or more storey
3|
2
№ Centris 26461476
865,000 $
2, Rue Émile-Lanteigne
Sept-Îles (Sept-Îles)
Two or more storey
5|
3|
5570 pc
№ Centris 23594587
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 8,338
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
163,500 $
130, Rue Notre-Dame E.
Cap-Chat
Two or more storey
5|
1|
142.3 mc
№ Centris 10593607
474,900 $
1548, Rue Marcel-Marcotte
Sherbrooke (Rock Forest)
Two or more storey
3|
2
№ Centris 26461476
865,000 $
2, Rue Émile-Lanteigne
Sept-Îles (Sept-Îles)
Two or more storey
5|
3|
5570 pc
№ Centris 23594587